• Authorities
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Evelina Dobrovolska
    Minister
    302
    Jurga Greičienė
    Vice-minister
    310
    Gabija Grigaitė-Daugirdė
    Vice-minister
    307
    Elanas Jablonskas
    Vice-minister
    311
    Augustas Ručinskas
    Chancellor
    305
    Katažyna Bogdzevič
    Adviser to the Minister
    304
    Rokas Uscila
    Adviser to the Minister
    307
    Rasa Laurinavičiūtė–Vaisbrodė
    Adviser to the Minister
    303
    Neringa Jakavičienė
    Assistant to the Minister
    301
  • Agent of the Government of the Republic of Lithuania to the European Court of Human Rights
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Karolina Bubnytė-Širmenė
    Lithuanian Representative in European Court of Human Right
    513
  • Attaches
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Aurelija Giedraitytė
    Justice Attaché
    Irma Gudžiūnaitė
    Justice Attaché
    Rasa Svetikaitė
    Justice and IP Attaché
  • Policy Group on the Execution of Penal
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Marius Rakštelis
    Acting head of group
    411
    Tauras Rutkūnas
    Adviser
    412
    Rimvydas Laukis
    Adviser
    412
    Inga Griškevičienė
    Adviser
    410
  • Criminal Justice Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Simona Mesonienė
    Head of Group
    407
    Germanas Politika
    Senior Adviser
    406
    Jevgenijus Kuzma
    Senior Adviser
    407
    Tautvydas Žėkas
    Senior Adviser
    407
    Sonata Gendvilaitė
    Adviser
    405
    Martynas Dobrovolskis
    Adviser
    407
    Tomas Naruševičius
    Adviser
    403
  • Legislative Policy Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Darius Trinkūnas
    Acting head of group
    214
    Reda Gabrilavičiūtė
    Senior Adviser
    202
    Tautginas Mickevičius
    Vyriausiasis patarėjas
    202
    Andrius Miliūnas
    Senior Adviser
    214
    Asta Godienė
    Senior Adviser
    215
    Algis Baležentis
    Senior Adviser
    216
    Egidija Konopliova-Budrikienė
    Adviser
    201
    Asta Gedzevičiūtė
    Adviser
    203
    Eglė Betingienė
    Adviser
    201a
    Jūratė Burtilienė
    Adviser
    209
    Indrė Skersytė
    Adviser
    205
    Sandra Vasiulytė-Maliaukė
    Adviser
    201a
    Rosita Pletienė
    Adviser
    213
    Laura Stračinskienė
    Adviser
    201
    Rūta Slidžiauskaitė
    Adviser
    314a
    Agnė Vitkutė
    Adviser
    209
    Vytautė Ročienė
    Chief Specialist
    203
    Asta Baltrušaitytė
    Chief Specialist
    208
    Brigita Kosaitė
    Chief Specialist
    208
  • International Cooperation and Human Rights Policy Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Darius Žilys
    Head of Group
    508
    Vygantė Milašiūtė
    Senior Adviser
    503
    Andrada Bavėjan
    Senior Adviser
    506
    Agnė Veršelytė
    Senior Adviser
    507
    Donatas Glodenis
    Adviser
    314a
    Lina Urnikienė
    Adviser
    502
    Giedrė Sventickaitė
    Adviser
    502
    Indrė Balčiūnienė
    Adviser
    510
  • Legal Services Policy Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Jolita Sinkevičiūtė
    Head of Group
    217
    Natalija Žilinskienė
    Chief Advisor
    211
    Igor Golubajev
    Senior Adviser
    220
    Neringa Keršienė
    Senior Adviser
    221
    Vaida Rudėnaitė
    Senior Adviser
    216
    Jurgita Urbaitė
    Senior Adviser
    316
    Jolianta Pažus
    Senior Adviser
    314 b
    Artūras Remeikis
    Senior Adviser
    219
    Nijolė Tomaševičienė
    Adviser
    218
    Božena Rus
    Adviser
    212
    Dalia Simutienė
    Adviser
    313
    Žana Jerochovienė
    Adviser
    315
    Virmantė Voinilko
    Adviser
    313
    Alina Levickienė
    Adviser
    216
    Laimutė Bakienė
    Chief Specialist
    212
    Liucija Kriukovienė
    Chief Specialist
    213
    Kęstutis Naujokaitis
    Chief Officer
    222a
    Augustinas Zabulionis
    Chief Officer
    219
  • Strategic Management and Monitoring Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Artūras Dembskis
    Head of Group
    110
    Daiva Bliūdžiuvienė
    Senior Adviser
    109
    Asta Malinauskienė
    Senior Adviser
    112
    Vera Pocienė
    Adviser
    111
    Lilija Chrapovickaja
    Chief Specialist
    111
    Audronė Varnagirė
    Chief Specialist
    109
  • Legal Representation Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Ričard Dzikovič
    Head of Group
    505
    Lina Urbaitė
    Senior Adviser
    516
    Agnė Trimonienė
    Adviser
    512
    Laura Šiupšinskienė
    Adviser
    415
    Nika Bruskina
    Adviser
    415
    Lina Urbanavičienė
    Adviser
    509
    Ramūnas Valatka
    Adviser
    504
    Aleksandras Ivanovas
    Adviser
    504
    Snieguolė Kriščiūnienė
    Adviser
    223
    Alfredas Bulotas
    Adviser
    509
    Evelina Bulkaitė
    Adviser
    511
    Angelė Urbonavičienė
    Chief Specialist
    224
    Vita Rogilevič
    Chief Specialist
    222b
    Audrutė Kavaliauskaitė
    Chief Specialist
    224
    Birutė Leonavičienė
    Chief Specialist
    509
    Dainora Bernackienė
    Chief Specialist
    504
  • European Union Law Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Karolis Dieninis
    Head of Group
    312
    Viktorija Vasiliauskienė
    Chief Advisor
    318
    Mykolas Šavelskis
    Senior Adviser
    401
    Vytautė Kazlauskaitė- Švenčionienė
    Senior Adviser
    317
    Ieva Visockienė
    Adviser
    401
    Eglė Kurelaitytė
    Adviser
    306
    Petras Butrimas
    Adviser
    412
    Indrė Gaisrytė
    Adviser
    314b
    Simas Grigonis
    Chief Officer
    412
    Vaida Čepaitė-Vegė
    Chief Specialist
    314 b
  • Legal Protection Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vesta Santarovič
    Acting head of division
    113
    Egidijus Trakšelis
    Chief Officer
    226
    Paulius Jarašius
    Chief Officer
    226
    Gytis Minkevičius
    Chief Officer
    005
    Julija Sadovnikova
    Chief Specialist
    114
    Alina Petkova
    Chief Specialist
    005
    Ieva Emilija Stepulytė
    Chief Specialist
    114
    Andrej Rynkevič
    Chief Officer
    010
  • Division of Corruption Prevention
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Radvilė Masiulionienė
    Acting head of division
    102
    Agnė Goborovienė
    Adviser
    116
    Šarūnė Jatulytė
    Adviser
    116
    Dovilė Baroli
    Chief Specialist
    116
  • Communication and Legal Education Division
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lina Pranskevičienė
    Acting head of division
    107
    Birutė Tebėrienė
    Adviser
    107
    Aušra Bartninkienė
    Adviser
    203
    Jolanta Vižinienė
    Adviser
    510
    Dalia Milkevičienė
    Adviser
    108
    Rūta Bakševičienė
    Chief Specialist
    007
    Asta Šalnienė
    Chief Specialist
    108
    Evaldas Račys
    Chief Officer
    107
    Jurgita Gricė
    Chief Specialist
    105
  • Operational Management Division
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Inesa Sakalauskienė
    Acting head of division
    104
    Raimonda Martynovienė
    Adviser
    206
    Ronalda Turauskienė
    Adviser
    104
    Lina Jaskutienė
    Adviser
    223
    Rita Kamarauskienė
    Adviser
    103
    Marina Zukienė
    Chief Specialist
    206
    Jolanta Aleknavičienė
    Chief Specialist
    105
    Laura Juchnienė
    Chief Specialist
    105
    Vilmantė Sinkevičienė
    Chief Specialist
    306
    Akvilė Grinevičienė
    Chief Specialist
    208
    Artūras Rutkauskas
    Chief Officer
    222b
    Jūratė Černiauskienė
    Chief Specialist
    317
  • Division of Internal Audit
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Renata Morkūnaitė
    Adviser
    401
    Jurgita Kupinaitė-Beperšč
    Chief Specialist
    401
    Rasa Serapinienė
    Chief Specialist
    402
  • Transport Accident and Incident Investigation Division
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Laurynas Naujokaitis
    Head of Division
    409
    Mindaugas Česnauskis
    Adviser
    Tomas Milkevičius
    Adviser
    409
  • Other Contacts
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Judita Aleksiejūnė
    Adviser
    Dovilė Mekionytė
    Adviser
    317
    Simona Delekaitė
    Adviser
    308
Last updated: 13-10-2021